EQ

Equity Gap

Sponsors conferences in startup & venture

equitygap.co.uk·Latest: Angel Investment Awards
1conference1vertical

Equity Gap conference sponsorships

Equity Gap (equitygap.co.uk) is a verified sponsor of 1 conference we track, across the startup & venture category. Events they have backed include Angel Investment Awards. 1 organizer contact is on file for the events they sponsored. Sponsorships recorded run through 2026.

Overview

Key facts

Conferences backed
1
Vertical
startup & venture
Latest sponsorship
Jul 2026
Contacts on file
1
Verified against public sponsor listings.

Unlock Equity Gap's full event list and 1 email

$49/mo. 7-day trial. Cancel anytime.

Start 7-day trial

Sponsored events

1 verified

What they sponsored, when, and the published price for that tier when we have it. Click a row for the event page.

ConferenceWhen
Angel Investment AwardsJul 9, 2026

People at Equity Gap

none on file

We do not have a partnerships or events inbox at equitygap.co.uk yet.

No one at Equity Gap on file.

Who sold them the sponsorship

1 organizer email

These are conference organizers Equity Gap already paid. Not employees of Equity Gap.

Organizer?

If your conference is in startup & venture, Equity Gap already spends here. See every company sponsoring conferences like yours.