Skip to content

US Pharmacopeia (USP)

Booked for 1 upcoming

US Pharmacopeia (USP) is listed at 2 conferences: 2 as an exhibitor. It is booked for ASGCT Meeting 2027. Most of its events are in healthcare & medicine, agriculture & food. The companies it shows up next to most often are GEA Group AG, Lonza, SGS.

Key facts

Where this company sponsors and exhibits.

Conferences22 as exhibitor
Upcoming1next: ASGCT Meeting
First listed20244 editions in total
Most often next to2shared events with GEA Group AG

Where US Pharmacopeia (USP) sponsors and exhibits

Newest first. Click a conference for its sponsors, exhibitors and prices.

ConferenceIndustryAsTier or booth
ASGCT Meeting 2027
May 3–7, 2027 · Philadelphia, United States
HealthcareExhibitor909
HealthcareExhibitor849
HealthcareExhibitor428
AgricultureExhibitor355

By industry

The industries of the conferences it goes to.

Healthcare & Medicine3
Agriculture & Food1

Seen at the same events

Companies at two or more of the same conferences as US Pharmacopeia (USP).

CompanyShared events
2shared events
Lonza
lonza.com
2shared events
SGS
sgs.com
2shared events

Questions

Which conferences does US Pharmacopeia (USP) sponsor or exhibit at?

US Pharmacopeia (USP) is listed at ASGCT Meeting 2027, ASGCT Meeting 2026, ASGCT Meeting 2025, Natural Products Expo West 2024.

Where is US Pharmacopeia (USP) exhibiting next?

ASGCT Meeting (May 3–7, 2027).

Which companies attend the same events as US Pharmacopeia (USP)?

GEA Group AG, Lonza, SGS share the most events with US Pharmacopeia (USP).