Skip to content

Space Tech Expo Europe 2026

Took placeOct 5–7, 2026Bremen, Germany
Space Tech Expo Europe 2026 ran Oct 5–7, 2026 in Bremen, Germany. 951 companies are listed at Space Tech Expo Europe 2026: 3 sponsors and 948 exhibitors. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 299 to EUR 7,450 across 5 tiers (2026). Its companies also turn up most at Airspace World, IBC.more
Status
Took place
Dates
Oct 5–7, 2026
Location
Bremen, Germany
Format
In Person
Website
Lists read
spacetechexpo-europe.com

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Companies listed9513 sponsors · 948 exhibitors
Industry rank#2of 621 events
Packages fromEUR 2995 published, up to EUR 7,450
Seen at other events5%of these companies
Attendees10,000organizer estimate

Who is there

The 10 companies here seen at the most other events we track.

All 951 companies
CompanyRoleIndustryOther eventsBooth or tier
Honeywell
Exhibitor26other events
Keysight Technologies
Exhibitor4other events
Teledyne
Exhibitor4other events
Alleima
Exhibitor3other events
Calian
Exhibitor3other events
Dassault Aviation
Exhibitor3other events
Umicore
Exhibitor3other events
APR
Exhibitor2other events
Curtiss-Wright
Exhibitor2other events
Korea Pavilion
Exhibitor2other events

Exhibitor profile

How many other events these companies go to.

Only this event904
2 to 4 events44
5 to 9 events2
10 or more events1

Sponsorship

5 packages published for 2026.

All packages
WebinarEUR 7,450Attendee BadgesEUR 6,000Lunch & LearnEUR 4,950Conference SessionEUR 3,500Enhanced exhibitor listingEUR 299
$272$40.3k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 1,008 events ($986 to $5,000). Dark band: their top packages ($7,000 to $35k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

Related conferences

Where the same companies turn up.

See all
ConferenceShared companiesCompanies
3shared205
IBC
2026 · Media & Entertainment
5shared1,279

Space Tech Expo Europe 2026 sponsors

3 companies, grouped by the tier the organizer lists them under.

Media partners

3 companies
CompanyIndustryOther events
Flanders Space
None
Green Space Center Baden-Württemberg c/o IHK Reutlingen
None
Women In Aerospace Europe
None

Space Tech Expo Europe 2026 exhibitors

948 companies had a booth. These 150 are seen at the most other events; the full list is A to Z on its own page.

CompanyIndustryOther eventsBooth or tier
Honeywell
26other events
Keysight Technologies
4other events
Teledyne
4other events
Alleima
3other events
Calian
3other events
Dassault Aviation
3other events
Umicore
3other events
APR
2other events
Curtiss-Wright
2other events
Korea Pavilion
2other events
Saft
2other events
ACORDE
1other events
Amphenol
1other events
Amphinicy Technologies
1other events
Ansys, part of Synopsys
1other events
Avalanche
1other events
Berlin Partner for Business and Technology
1other events
CANARIAS AEROSPACE
1other events
CNES
1other events
Crane Aerospace & Electronics
1other events
Danish Technological Institute
1other events
Dawn Aerospace
1other events
DEV Systemtechnik GmbH
1other events
Enterprise Ireland
1other events
ETL Systems
1other events
Expleo
1other events
Frontgrade
1other events
GMV
1other events
Irix Lens
1other events
Luxembourg Space Agency
1other events
MDA Space
1other events
Mercury Systems
1other events
Microchip Technology
1other events
Mini-Circuits
1other events
NanoXplore
1other events
NovoViz
1other events
Quanta Computer Inc.
1other events
Redwire
1other events
Sat-Lite Technologies
1other events
secunet Security Networks AG
1other events
Sirris
1other events
STELIAU TECHNOLOGY
1other events
Terma A/S
1other events
TICRA
1other events
Viasat
1other events
VIAVI Solutions
1other events
W. L. Gore & Associates
1other events
10Micron
None
27G-Technology
None
2NDSpace SRL
None
3D PLUS
None
3M Deutschland GmbH
None
4iG Space and Defence Technologies
None
5M s.r.o.
None
603 Optx
None
A.C.M.H - ATELIERS DE CONSTRUCTION MECANIQUE DE HONFLEUR
None
A.D.S. International
None
AAC Clyde Space
None
ABS Technics BV
None
ABSL Power Solutions Ltd
None
Acal BFi France
None
ACKTAR (ACM Coatings GmbH)
None
ACTIA Aerospace
None
Acutronic Simulation & Test International
None
Adamant Composites Ltd
None
Adaptronics
None
Additive Willmann
None
Advanced Material Systems Corporation
None
Advanced Space Power Equipment
None
AED Cluster Portugal
None
Aeronis Solutions
None
Aerospace Delta Zuid-Holland
None
AEROSPACE VALLEY
None
Aerospacelab
None
AES Aircraft Elektro / Elektronik System GmbH
None
AGC Multi Material Europe SASU
None
Agena Space SAS
None
Aiko Space
None
AIM Infrarot-Module GmbH
None
AIMPLAS - PLASTICS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
None
Airborne Aerospace
None
Airbus Defence and Space
None
ALANTYS TECHNOLOGY GmbH
None
Alaris Kuhne / Alaris Linwave
None
ALBELISSA ENGINEERING
None
Alca Technology S.r.l.
None
Alen Space
None
Aliena
None
Allectra GmbH
None
Alloy Additive
None
Almatech
None
Alpha Impulsion
None
Alphadata Parallel Systems Ltd
None
ALTER TECHNOLOGY TÜV NORD S.A.U.
None
American Aerospace Controls
None
AMETEK EIP
None
AMETEK Germany GmbH - Zygo
None
AMOS
None
Angelantoni Test Technologies Srl
None
ANT61
None
Anteral
None
ANYFIELDS
None
Anywaves
None
APACHE iX
None
APC Technology Group
None
APCO Technologies
None
APM Technica AG
None
Apogee Semiconductor
None
APT advanced premium technologies GmbH
None
Aptos Orbital
None
AQUAtec Machining AG
None
ARCA Dynamics
None
ARCEON B.V.
None
ARCYS
None
ARGUS SPACE AG
None
Arkadia Aerospace Propulsion & Transportation Systems S.L
None
ArkEdge Space Inc.
None
ARQUIMEA
None
Arthur Behrens GmbH & Co. KG
None
ASENSE
None
asphericon GmbH
None
ASPINA GmbH
None
AST Advanced Space Technologies GmbH
None
Astos Solutions
None
ASTRA e.V.
None
Astra Ultra
None
Astradyne
None
Astravon
None
Astro- und Feinwerktechnik Adlershof GmbH
None
Astrolight
None
Astroscale
None
Asynchronics
None
ATG Europe
None
ATMOS Space Cargo GmbH
None
Aurora Avionics
None
Aurora Propulsion Technologies
None
AVIOTEC SRL
None
Avnet Abacus
None
Avnet Silica
None
AVS - Added Value Solutions
None
AWEX - Wallonia
None
Axelspace
None
Axient Systems B.V.
None
AXON' Kabel GmbH
None
AXTAL GmbH
None
Azimut Space GmbH
None
Azista Space
None
AZUR SPACE Solar Power GmbH
None
Baader Planetarium GmbH
None
Bartington Instruments
None

Space Tech Expo Europe sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2026.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
WebinarEUR 7,450 about $8,459
Attendee BadgesEUR 6,000 about $6,813
Lunch & LearnEUR 4,950 about $5,621
Conference SessionEUR 3,500 about $3,974
Enhanced exhibitor listingEUR 299 about $340Enhanced exhibitor listing (€449 when booked with stand)

Against all conferences

1,008 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$2,040middle half $986 to $5,000
Median top package$15kmiddle half $7,000 to $35k
Cheapest hereEUR 299converted, at or below the median
Top hereEUR 7,450converted, below the median top package
$272$40.3k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: spacetechexpo-europe.com/assets/resources/bre/bre23-exhibition-prospec

Similar conferences and prospects

Conferences that share the most companies

Where Space Tech Expo Europe's sponsors and exhibitors also turn up.

ConferenceShared companiesCompanies
3shared205
IBC
2026 · Media & Entertainment
5shared1,279

How to sponsor Space Tech Expo Europe

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Not on file yet
spacetechexpo-europe.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

Where these lists come from

About Space Tech Expo Europe 2026

Space Tech Expo Europe 2026 ran Oct 5–7, 2026 in Bremen, Germany.

951 companies are listed at Space Tech Expo Europe 2026: 3 sponsors and 948 exhibitors.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 299 to EUR 7,450 across 5 tiers (2026).

Its companies also turn up most at Airspace World, IBC.

Space Tech Expo Europe is the premier gathering for space engineering and technology, connecting the European space community to source solutions and build partnerships.

Questions

Who exhibits at Space Tech Expo Europe 2026?

951 companies are listed at Space Tech Expo Europe 2026, including Honeywell, Keysight Technologies, Teledyne, Alleima, Calian, Dassault Aviation.

How much does it cost to sponsor Space Tech Expo Europe?

Space Tech Expo Europe publishes 5 sponsorship packages from EUR 299 to EUR 7,450.

When and where is Space Tech Expo Europe 2026?

Space Tech Expo Europe 2026 is Oct 5–7, 2026 in Bremen, Germany.