Cybersecurity conferences in United States
There are 16 cybersecurity conferences in United States with a public sponsor or exhibitor list or published sponsorship prices. The biggest is Identiverse 2026, with 240 companies listed. 8 publish their prices, and their cheapest package has a median of $2,750.
Cybersecurity
United States
Upcoming
Size
Companies listed
Prices
Sponsorship packages
Type
Trade shows: 100 or more exhibitors, or an expo floor on the organizer’s own description.
6 events · reset filters
| # | Conference | Companies | New | Returning | Packages from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Identiverse Nov 9–10, 2026 · Washington, DC, United States | 240companies | ||||
2. 4th Annual State and Local Billington Cybersecurity Summit Mar 17–19, 2027 · National Harbor, United States | 80companies | from$17k | |||
3. USENIX Security '27 Aug 11–13, 2027 · Denver, United States | 18companies | ||||
4. CU Intersect Jan 25–27, 2027 · New Orleans, United States | 2companies | from$2,500 | |||
5. GridSecCon Oct 20–23, 2026 · Orlando, United States | from$2,000 | ||||
6. MinuteCon Apr 30–May 1, 2027 · Cambridge, United States | from$1,775 |
Companies: sponsors and exhibitors on each event’s current edition, read from its own directory, sponsor page or prospectus. New: not listed at the previous edition. Returning: share of the previous edition’s companies listed again.
Key facts
Across the 16 cybersecurity conferences in United States.
More cybersecurity conferences
Questions
What are the biggest cybersecurity conferences in United States?
By companies listed at their current edition: Identiverse (240), 4th Annual State and Local Billington Cybersecurity Summit (80), USENIX Security '27 (18), RevvedUP (17), DEF CON 34 (12).
How much does it cost to sponsor cybersecurity conferences in United States?
8 of these 16 events publish sponsorship prices. Their cheapest package has a median of $2,750 and their top package a median of $43k, against $2,500 for the cheapest package across all conferences.
Which cybersecurity conferences in United States are coming up next?
GridSecCon (Oct 20–23, 2026, Orlando); Identiverse (Nov 9–10, 2026, Washington, DC); CU Intersect (Jan 25–27, 2027, New Orleans); 4th Annual State and Local Billington Cybersecurity Summit (Mar 17–19, 2027, National Harbor).