Skip to content

Borneo International Maritime Week 2027

UpcomingJan 26–28, 2027Balikpapan, IndonesiaLogistics & Supply Chain
Borneo International Maritime Week 2027 runs Jan 26–28, 2027 in Balikpapan, Indonesia. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 6,895 to EUR 9,895 across 11 tiers (2027).

Selling sponsorships for an event like Borneo International Maritime Week 2027? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Jan 26–28, 2027
Location
Balikpapan, Indonesia
Organizer
Transport Events
Industry
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Practitioner Audience

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#98of 110 logistics & supply chain events
Packages fromEUR 6,89511 published, up to EUR 9,895
Attendees300organizer estimate

Sponsorship

11 packages published for 2027.

All packages
Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895Event BannersEUR 6,895Brochure DistributionEUR 6,895
$800$28.7k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 13 logistics & supply chain events ($1,000 to $2,500). Dark band: their top packages ($10k to $25k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

More from Transport Events

2 other events by the same organizer.

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Nov 24, 2027
Mar 28, 2028

Borneo International Maritime Week sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2027.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate nametag.
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate lanyard.
Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895 about $10,100Raise your company profile at the Conference Delegate Lunch.
Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Showcase your corporate video at the event's primary registration point.
Event BannersEUR 6,895 about $7,829Build strong brand recognition with your company logo displayed on event banners.
Brochure DistributionEUR 6,895 about $7,829Place your company brochure directly to decision-makers.
Session SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor a session during the conference.
Port Tour Transport ProviderEUR 6,895 about $7,829Position your company as the official transportation provider for the Port Tour.
Event Directional SignageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Feature your company logo across key event directional signage.
Conference Delegate Refreshment BreaksEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor refreshment breaks during the conference.
Conference Speaker Sponsorship PackageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor a conference speaker and gain visibility.
Cocktail ReceptionNot listedAlign your company with a key networking occasion.

Against logistics & supply chain events

13 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$1,000middle half $1,000 to $2,500
Median top package$13kmiddle half $10k to $25k
Cheapest hereEUR 6,895converted, above the median
Top hereEUR 9,895converted, below the median top package
$800$28.7k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: transportevents.com/product/balikpapan2027/

Similar conferences and prospects

At other logistics & supply chain events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more logistics & supply chain conferences that have never been at Borneo International Maritime Week.

Find more
CompanyIndustryLogistics events
Kaleris
kaleris.com
Logistics And Supply Chain4events
Siemens
siemens.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing4events
atai
atai.ai
3events
Attabotics Inc.
attabotics.com
3events
Bissell Commercial
bissellcommercial.com
3events
Camcode
camcode.com
3events
Canary7
canary7.com
3events
C.H. Robinson
chrobinson.com
Logistics And Supply Chain3events
Dane Technologies, Inc.
danetechnologies.com
3events
Dematic
dematic.com
3events
Designed Conveyor Systems LLC
designedconveyor.com
3events
EasyPost
easypost.com
3events

More from Transport Events

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Nov 24, 2027
Mar 28, 2028

How to sponsor Borneo International Maritime Week

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Transport Events
transportevents.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About Borneo International Maritime Week 2027

Borneo International Maritime Week 2027 runs Jan 26–28, 2027 in Balikpapan, Indonesia.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 6,895 to EUR 9,895 across 11 tiers (2027).

Join industry leaders, government officials, and experts at this two-day conference focused on port operations, shipping, supply chain, and logistics strategies in Balikpapan, Indonesia.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor Borneo International Maritime Week?

Borneo International Maritime Week publishes 11 sponsorship packages from EUR 6,895 to EUR 9,895.

When and where is Borneo International Maritime Week 2027?

Borneo International Maritime Week 2027 is Jan 26–28, 2027 in Balikpapan, Indonesia.