Skip to content

Intermodal Africa 2028

UpcomingMar 28–30, 2028Mombasa, KenyaLogistics & Supply Chain
Intermodal Africa 2028 runs Mar 28–30, 2028 in Mombasa, Kenya. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 5,895 to EUR 9,895 across 12 tiers (2028).

Selling sponsorships for an event like Intermodal Africa 2028? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Mar 28–30, 2028
Location
Mombasa, Kenya
Organizer
Transport Events
Industry
Format
In Person
Website

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#95of 106 logistics & supply chain events
Packages fromEUR 5,89512 published, up to EUR 9,895
Attendees400organizer estimate

Sponsorship

12 packages published for 2028.

All packages
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895Event Directional SignageEUR 6,895Session SponsorshipEUR 6,895Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895
$800$28.7k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 13 logistics & supply chain events ($1,000 to $2,500). Dark band: their top packages ($10k to $25k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

More from Transport Events

1 other event by the same organizer.

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Nov 24, 2027

Intermodal Africa sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2028.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate lanyard.
Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate nametag.
Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895 about $10,100Raise your company profile at the Conference Delegate Lunch.
Event Directional SignageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Feature your company logo across key event directional signage.
Session SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor one of the conference sessions.
Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Showcase your corporate video at the event's primary registration point.
Port Tour Transport ProviderEUR 6,895 about $7,829Position your company as the official transportation provider for the Port Tour.
Conference Delegate Refreshment BreaksEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor the refreshment breaks during the conference.
Brochure DistributionEUR 6,895 about $7,829Place your company brochure directly to decision-makers.
Event BannersEUR 6,895 about $7,829Build strong brand recognition with your company logo displayed on event banners.
Conference Speaker Sponsorship PackageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Highlight your company’s logo on all event marketing materials.
Prize DrawEUR 5,895 about $6,694Sponsor the Prize Draw and gain brand exposure.
Cocktail ReceptionNot listedAlign your company with a key networking occasion.
Gala DinnerNot listedStrengthen your company’s market presence at the social highlight of the event.

Against logistics & supply chain events

13 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$1,000middle half $1,000 to $2,500
Median top package$13kmiddle half $10k to $25k
Cheapest hereEUR 5,895converted, above the median
Top hereEUR 9,895converted, below the median top package
$800$28.7k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: transportevents.com/product/intermodal-africa-2028

Similar conferences and prospects

At other logistics & supply chain events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more logistics & supply chain conferences that have never been at Intermodal Africa.

Find more
CompanyIndustryLogistics events
Kaleris
kaleris.com
Logistics And Supply Chain4events
Siemens
siemens.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing4events
atai
atai.ai
3events
Attabotics Inc.
attabotics.com
3events
Bissell Commercial
bissellcommercial.com
3events
Camcode
camcode.com
3events
Canary7
canary7.com
3events
C.H. Robinson
chrobinson.com
Logistics And Supply Chain3events
Dane Technologies, Inc.
danetechnologies.com
3events
Dematic
dematic.com
3events
Designed Conveyor Systems LLC
designedconveyor.com
3events
EasyPost
easypost.com
3events

More from Transport Events

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Nov 24, 2027

How to sponsor Intermodal Africa

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Transport Events
transportevents.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About Intermodal Africa 2028

Intermodal Africa 2028 runs Mar 28–30, 2028 in Mombasa, Kenya.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 5,895 to EUR 9,895 across 12 tiers (2028).

Intermodal Africa 2028 is one of Africa’s leading international conferences and exhibitions dedicated to ports, transport, logistics, and intermodal connectivity, taking place in Mombasa, Kenya.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor Intermodal Africa?

Intermodal Africa publishes 12 sponsorship packages from EUR 5,895 to EUR 9,895.

When and where is Intermodal Africa 2028?

Intermodal Africa 2028 is Mar 28–30, 2028 in Mombasa, Kenya.