Skip to content

FarmFest 2027

UpcomingJun 1–3, 2027Toowoomba, AustraliaAgriculture & Food
FarmFest 2027 runs Jun 1–3, 2027 in Toowoomba, Australia. Published sponsorship packages run from AUD 1,050 to AUD 2,200 across 6 tiers (2027).

Selling sponsorships for an event like FarmFest 2027? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Jun 1–3, 2027
Location
Toowoomba, Australia
Venue
Kingsthorpe Park
Organizer
ACM Agri
Industry
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Trade Show and expoPractitioner Audience

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#93of 111 agriculture & food events
Packages fromAUD 1,0506 published, up to AUD 2,200
Attendees40,000organizer estimate

Sponsorship

6 packages published for 2027.

All packages
Full SiteAUD 2,200AgSmart Indoor SiteAUD 1,700Half SiteAUD 1,500Lifestyle Lane Site - Tier 1AUD 1,400AgSmart Outdoor SiteAUD 1,375Marketplace SiteAUD 1,050
$370$28.7k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 28 agriculture & food events ($463 to $9,999). Dark band: their top packages ($4,363 to $25k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

FarmFest sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2027.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Full SiteAUD 2,200 about $1,54115m x 12m site with access to power.
AgSmart Indoor SiteAUD 1,700 about $1,191Indoor site with access to power, preference for AgTech exhibitors.
Half SiteAUD 1,500 about $1,0517m x 12m site with access to power.
Lifestyle Lane Site - Tier 1AUD 1,400 about $9816m x 6m site with access to power.
AgSmart Outdoor SiteAUD 1,375 about $963Outdoor site with access to power, preference for AgTech exhibitors.
Marketplace SiteAUD 1,050 about $7353m x 3m site with access to power.

Against agriculture & food events

28 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$1,500middle half $463 to $9,999
Median top package$14kmiddle half $4,363 to $25k
Cheapest hereAUD 1,050converted, at or below the median
Top hereAUD 2,200converted, below the median top package
$370$28.7k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: static1.squarespace.com/static/5836bf1dd482e9575f04916c/t/6acf09b64ee0

Similar conferences and prospects

At other agriculture & food events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more agriculture & food conferences that have never been at FarmFest.

Find more
CompanyIndustryAgriculture events
ADM
adm.com
Food Production4events
4events
Aptean
aptean.com
3events
Ardent Mills
ardentmills.com
Food Production3events
BASF
basf.com
Chemicals3events
Bay State Milling
baystatemilling.com
Food Production3events
BouMatic
boumatic.com
Dairy3events
Cargill
cargill.com
Food Production3events
3events
Kerry
kerry.com
Food & Beverages3events
Legacy Labor
legacylabor.com
Human Resources Services3events
POM Wonderful, LLC
pomwonderful.com
3events

How to sponsor FarmFest

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
ACM Agri
farmfest.com.au
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About FarmFest 2027

FarmFest 2027 runs Jun 1–3, 2027 in Toowoomba, Australia.

Published sponsorship packages run from AUD 1,050 to AUD 2,200 across 6 tiers (2027).

FarmFest Field Days is Queensland’s biggest primary industry event, bringing the agricultural community together to innovate, connect, and explore the latest in farming and rural practices. It showcases nearly 1,000 companies across various agricultural categories.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor FarmFest?

FarmFest publishes 6 sponsorship packages from AUD 1,050 to AUD 2,200.

When and where is FarmFest 2027?

FarmFest 2027 is Jun 1–3, 2027 in Toowoomba, Australia, at Kingsthorpe Park.