Skip to content

FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027

UpcomingNov 7–11, 2027Rotterdam, NetherlandsHealthcare & Medicine
FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027 runs Nov 7–11, 2027 in Rotterdam, Netherlands. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 5,000 to EUR 11,000 across 4 tiers (2027).

Selling sponsorships for an event like FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Nov 7–11, 2027
Location
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Venue
De Doelen Congress Centre
Organizer
Dutch Academy of Nutritional Sciences
Industry
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Academic ConferenceResearcher Audience

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#432of 630 healthcare & medicine events
Packages fromEUR 5,0004 published, up to EUR 11k
Attendees1,500organizer estimate

Sponsorship

4 packages published for 2027.

All packages
Commercial symposium (large room)EUR 11kLarge booth (9m²)EUR 8,500Commercial symposium (small room)EUR 6,000Standard booth (6m²)EUR 5,000
$800$51.7k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 319 healthcare & medicine events ($1,000 to $5,000). Dark band: their top packages ($10k to $45k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

FENS European Nutrition Conference sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2027.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Commercial symposium (large room)EUR 11,000 about $12,490Room rent, basic audiovisual equipment, display of a banner at the entrance of the room, acknowledgement in conference programme, and mention of the symposium in the congress app.
Large booth (9m²)EUR 8,500 about $9,652Company logo & listing on the conference website exhibitor section, with a direct link to your website. Company logo & listing on FENS 2027 conference app. Company logo & listing in the digital final programme booklet. Company logo on the announcement board on
Commercial symposium (small room)EUR 6,000 about $6,813Room rent, basic audiovisual equipment, display of a banner at the entrance of the room, acknowledgement in conference programme, and mention of the symposium in the congress app.
Standard booth (6m²)EUR 5,000 about $5,677Company logo & listing on the conference website exhibitor section, with a direct link to your website. Company logo & listing on FENS 2027 conference app. Company logo & listing in the digital final programme booklet. Company logo on the announcement board on

Against healthcare & medicine events

319 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$2,500middle half $1,000 to $5,000
Median top package$20kmiddle half $10k to $45k
Cheapest hereEUR 5,000converted, above the median
Top hereEUR 11kconverted, below the median top package
$800$51.7k

Every published price, by level and industry · Healthcare conference sponsorship prices

Source: fens2027.org/resources/media/Sponsors/FENS2027_Partnership_Prospectus.

Similar conferences and prospects

At other healthcare & medicine events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more healthcare & medicine conferences that have never been at FENS European Nutrition Conference.

Find more
CompanyIndustryHealthcare events
Hospital & Health Care16events
AstraZeneca
astrazeneca.com
Pharmaceuticals13events
Pfizer
pfizer.com
Pharmaceuticals13events
AbbVie
abbvie.com
Pharmaceuticals12events
Medtronic
medtronic.com
Medical Devices12events
Novartis
novartis.com
Pharmaceuticals12events
Amgen
amgen.com
Biotechnology11events
GE HealthCare
gehealthcare.com
Hospital & Health Care10events
Pharmaceuticals9events
Microsoft
microsoft.com
Computer Software8events
Philips
philips.com
Hospital & Health Care8events
Sanofi
sanofi.com
Pharmaceuticals8events

How to sponsor FENS European Nutrition Conference

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Dutch Academy of Nutritional Sciences
fens2027.org
Sponsorship inbox
sponsors@fens2027.org

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027

FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027 runs Nov 7–11, 2027 in Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 5,000 to EUR 11,000 across 4 tiers (2027).

FENS 2027 is the 15th European Nutrition Conference, scheduled for 7-11 November 2027 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, bringing together experts in nutrition science from around the world.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor FENS European Nutrition Conference?

FENS European Nutrition Conference publishes 4 sponsorship packages from EUR 5,000 to EUR 11,000.

When and where is FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027?

FENS European Nutrition Conference 2027 is Nov 7–11, 2027 in Rotterdam, Netherlands, at De Doelen Congress Centre.

Who do I contact about sponsoring FENS European Nutrition Conference?

The organizer lists sponsors@fens2027.org for sponsorship and exhibit questions.