Skip to content

International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026

In 3 daysOct 28–30, 2026London, United KingdomEnergy & Sustainability
International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026 runs Oct 28–30, 2026 in London, United Kingdom. Published sponsorship packages run from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000 across 3 tiers (2026).more

Selling sponsorships for an event like International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
In 3 days
Dates
Oct 28–30, 2026
Location
London, United Kingdom
Industry
Format
Hybrid
Website

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#200of 234 energy & sustainability events
Packages fromGBP 2,0003 published, up to GBP 4,000

Sponsorship

3 packages published for 2026.

All packages
Platinum SponsorshipGBP 4,000Gold SponsorshipGBP 3,000Silver SponsorshipGBP 2,000
$1.2k$50.3k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 42 energy & sustainability events ($1,488 to $6,750). Dark band: their top packages ($8,500 to $44k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2026.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Platinum SponsorshipGBP 4,000 about $5,2992 Tables in the exhibition area, 4 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the
Gold SponsorshipGBP 3,000 about $3,9741 Table in the exhibition area, 2 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the e
Silver SponsorshipGBP 2,000 about $2,6491 Table in exhibition area, 2 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the event

Against energy & sustainability events

42 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$3,000middle half $1,488 to $6,750
Median top package$20kmiddle half $8,500 to $44k
Cheapest hereGBP 2,000converted, at or below the median
Top hereGBP 4,000converted, below the median top package
$1.2k$50.3k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: icaera.com/sponsors/

Similar conferences and prospects

At other energy & sustainability events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more energy & sustainability conferences that have never been at International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA).

Find more
CompanyIndustryEnergy events
SLB
slb.com
Oil & Energy7events
Bureau Veritas
bureauveritas.com
5events
Shell
shell.com
Oil & Energy5events
GE Vernova
gevernova.com
Utilities4events
Siemens
siemens.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing4events
Chevron
chevron.com
Oil & Energy3events
Honeywell
honeywell.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing3events
Nucor
nucor.com
Mining & Metals3events
Saft
saft.com
Electronics3events
Samsung SDI
samsungsdi.com
3events
Siemens Energy
siemens-energy.com
3events
TotalEnergies
totalenergies.com
Oil & Energy3events

How to sponsor International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA)

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Not on file yet
icaera.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.
Prospectus or sponsor page
icaera.com/sponsors/

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026

International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026 runs Oct 28–30, 2026 in London, United Kingdom.

Published sponsorship packages run from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000 across 3 tiers (2026).

ICAERA 2026 will be held in-person in London and virtually, focusing on advances in energy research and applications, gathering scholars from around the world.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA)?

International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) publishes 3 sponsorship packages from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000.

When and where is International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026?

International Conference on Advances in Energy Research and Applications (ICAERA) 2026 is Oct 28–30, 2026 in London, United Kingdom.