Skip to content

International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026

In 2 daysOct 26–28, 2026London, United Kingdom
International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026 runs Oct 26–28, 2026 in London, United Kingdom. Published sponsorship packages run from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000 across 3 tiers (2026).more

Selling sponsorships for an event like International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
In 2 days
Dates
Oct 26–28, 2026
Location
London, United Kingdom
Format
Hybrid
Website
Audience
Academic ConferenceResearcher Audience

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#779of 881 events
Packages fromGBP 2,0003 published, up to GBP 4,000

Sponsorship

3 packages published for 2026.

All packages
Platinum SponsorshipGBP 4,000Gold SponsorshipGBP 3,000Silver SponsorshipGBP 2,000
$707$40.3k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 1,168 events ($884 to $5,000). Dark band: their top packages ($7,500 to $35k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2026.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Platinum SponsorshipGBP 4,000 about $5,2992 Tables in the exhibition area, 4 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the
Gold SponsorshipGBP 3,000 about $3,9741 Table in the exhibition area, 2 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the e
Silver SponsorshipGBP 2,000 about $2,6491 Table in exhibition area, 2 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the event

Against all conferences

1,168 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$2,000middle half $884 to $5,000
Median top package$16kmiddle half $7,500 to $35k
Cheapest hereGBP 2,000converted, above the median
Top hereGBP 4,000converted, below the median top package
$707$40.3k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: iccefa.com/sponsors/

How to sponsor International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA)

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Not on file yet
iccefa.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.
Prospectus or sponsor page
iccefa.com/sponsors/

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026

International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026 runs Oct 26–28, 2026 in London, United Kingdom.

Published sponsorship packages run from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000 across 3 tiers (2026).

ICCEFA 2026 will be held in-person in London, UK, and virtually, focusing on advances in civil engineering. It aims to connect researchers globally and foster idea exchange.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA)?

International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) publishes 3 sponsorship packages from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000.

When and where is International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026?

International Conference on Civil Engineering Fundamentals and Applications (ICCEFA) 2026 is Oct 26–28, 2026 in London, United Kingdom.