Skip to content

SMACD 2027

UpcomingJun 14–17, 2027Seville, Spain
SMACD 2027 runs Jun 14–17, 2027 in Seville, Spain. 2 companies are listed at SMACD 2027: 2 sponsors. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 1,500 to EUR 6,000 across 4 tiers (2027).more

Selling sponsorships for an event like SMACD 2027? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Jun 14–17, 2027
Location
Seville, Spain
Organizer
Spain Chapter
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Executive Audience
Lists read
smacd-conference.org

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Companies listed22 sponsors
Industry rank#757of 895 events
Packages fromEUR 1,5004 published, up to EUR 6,000

Who is there

The 2 companies here seen at the most other events we track.

All 2 companies
CompanyRoleIndustryOther eventsBooth or tier
SponsorNone
SponsorNone

Sponsorship

4 packages published for 2027.

All packages
STRATEGIC PARTNEREUR 6,000GOLDEUR 3,000Project & Initiative PartnerEUR 2,500SILVEREUR 1,500
$698$40.3k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 1,191 events ($873 to $5,000). Dark band: their top packages ($7,500 to $35k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

SMACD 2027 sponsors

2 companies, grouped by the tier the organizer lists them under.

Sponsors

2 companies
CompanyIndustryOther events
None
None

SMACD sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2027.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
STRATEGIC PARTNEREUR 6,000 about $6,813Lead the conference
GOLDEUR 3,000 about $3,406Present & recruit
Project & Initiative PartnerEUR 2,500 about $2,839Your own session at SMACD 2027
SILVEREUR 1,500 about $1,703Be present

Against all conferences

1,191 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$2,000middle half $873 to $5,000
Median top package$16kmiddle half $7,500 to $35k
Cheapest hereEUR 1,500converted, at or below the median
Top hereEUR 6,000converted, below the median top package
$698$40.3k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: smacd-conference.org/downloads/SMACD2027-Sponsorship-Prospectus.pdf

How to sponsor SMACD

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Spain Chapter
smacd-conference.org
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

Where these lists come from

About SMACD 2027

SMACD 2027 runs Jun 14–17, 2027 in Seville, Spain.

2 companies are listed at SMACD 2027: 2 sponsors.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 1,500 to EUR 6,000 across 4 tiers (2027).

International Conference on Synthesis, Modeling, Analysis and Simulation Methods and Applications to Circuit Design, bringing together researchers, design engineers, and semiconductor companies.

Questions

Who sponsors at SMACD 2027?

2 companies are listed at SMACD 2027, including IEEE Circuits and Systems Society, IEEE Council on Electronic Design Automation.

How much does it cost to sponsor SMACD?

SMACD publishes 4 sponsorship packages from EUR 1,500 to EUR 6,000.

When and where is SMACD 2027?

SMACD 2027 is Jun 14–17, 2027 in Seville, Spain.