Skip to content

Icffts 2026

In 2 daysOct 28–30, 2026London, United KingdomScience & Research
Icffts 2026 runs Oct 28–30, 2026 in London, United Kingdom. Published sponsorship packages run from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000 across 3 tiers (2026).

Selling sponsorships for an event like Icffts 2026? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
In 2 days
Dates
Oct 28–30, 2026
Location
London, United Kingdom
Industry
Format
Hybrid
Website

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#50of 77 science & research events
Packages fromGBP 2,0003 published, up to GBP 4,000

Sponsorship

3 packages published for 2026.

All packages
Platinum SponsorshipGBP 4,000Gold SponsorshipGBP 3,000Silver SponsorshipGBP 2,000
$560$17.3k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 35 science & research events ($700 to $3,250). Dark band: their top packages ($5,338 to $15k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

Icffts sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2026.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Platinum SponsorshipGBP 4,000 about $5,2992 Tables in the exhibition area, 4 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the
Gold SponsorshipGBP 3,000 about $3,9741 Table in the exhibition area, 2 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the e
Silver SponsorshipGBP 2,000 about $2,6491 Table in exhibition area, 2 Complimentary conference registrations, Complimentary Lunch, Coffee Break, and Banquet Dinner, Acknowledgement during the opening and closing ceremony, Logo in website with hyperlink, Logo in social media publication for the event

Against science & research events

35 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$2,095middle half $700 to $3,250
Median top package$10kmiddle half $5,338 to $15k
Cheapest hereGBP 2,000converted, above the median
Top hereGBP 4,000converted, below the median top package
$560$17.3k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: icffts.com/sponsors/

Similar conferences and prospects

At other science & research events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more science & research conferences that have never been at Icffts.

Find more
CompanyIndustryScience events
HORIBA
horiba.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing3events
Lockheed Martin
lockheedmartin.com
Defense & Space3events
Higher Education3events
American Elements
americanelements.com
Mining & Metals2events
Angstrom Engineering
angstromengineering.com
2events
Ansys
ansys.com
Computer Software2events
Education Management2events
Higher Education2events
Dow
dow.com
Chemicals2events
Dynavac
dynavac.com
Machinery2events
International Affairs2events
Evonik
evonik.com
Chemicals2events

How to sponsor Icffts

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Not on file yet
icffts.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.
Prospectus or sponsor page
icffts.com/sponsors/

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About Icffts 2026

Icffts 2026 runs Oct 28–30, 2026 in London, United Kingdom.

Published sponsorship packages run from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000 across 3 tiers (2026).

The 7th International Conference on Fluid Flow and Thermal Science (ICFFTS 2026) aims to gather scholars to present advances in fluid flow and heat transfer, fostering an environment for exchanging ideas.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor Icffts?

Icffts publishes 3 sponsorship packages from GBP 2,000 to GBP 4,000.

When and where is Icffts 2026?

Icffts 2026 is Oct 28–30, 2026 in London, United Kingdom.