Skip to content

LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028

UpcomingApr 25–27, 2028San Salvador, El SalvadorLogistics & Supply Chain
LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028 runs Apr 25–27, 2028 in San Salvador, El Salvador. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 5,895 to EUR 9,895 across 12 tiers (2028).

Selling sponsorships for an event like LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Apr 25–27, 2028
Location
San Salvador, El Salvador
Venue
Hilton San Salvador Hotel
Organizer
Transport Events
Industry
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Practitioner Audience

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#102of 117 logistics & supply chain events
Packages fromEUR 5,89512 published, up to EUR 9,895
Attendees300organizer estimate

Sponsorship

12 packages published for 2028.

All packages
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895Port Tour Transport ProviderEUR 6,895Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895Conference Speaker Sponsorship PackageEUR 6,895
$580$34.5k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 17 logistics & supply chain events ($725 to $4,500). Dark band: their top packages ($10k to $30k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

More from Transport Events

6 other events by the same organizer.

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Dec 8, 202612companies
Jun 1, 20273companies
Nov 24, 2027
Jan 26, 2027
Mar 28, 2028
Jul 3, 2029

LATAM Ports & Logistics sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2028.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate lanyard.
Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate nametag.
Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895 about $10,100Raise your company profile at the Conference Delegate Lunch.
Port Tour Transport ProviderEUR 6,895 about $7,829Position your company as the official transportation provider for the Port Tour.
Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Showcase your corporate video at the event's primary registration point.
Conference Speaker Sponsorship PackageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor a conference speaker and gain visibility.
Brochure DistributionEUR 6,895 about $7,829Place your company brochure directly to decision-makers.
Event BannersEUR 6,895 about $7,829Build strong brand recognition with your company logo displayed on event banners.
Event Directional SignageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Feature your company logo across key event directional signage.
Session SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor a session during the conference.
Conference Delegate Refreshment BreaksEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor refreshment breaks during the conference.
Prize DrawEUR 5,895 about $6,694Sponsor the Prize Draw and gain brand exposure.
Gala DinnerNot listedStrengthen your company’s market presence at the social highlight of the event.
Cocktail ReceptionNot listedAlign your company with a key networking occasion.

Against logistics & supply chain events

17 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$1,000middle half $725 to $4,500
Median top package$13kmiddle half $10k to $30k
Cheapest hereEUR 5,895converted, above the median
Top hereEUR 9,895converted, below the median top package
$580$34.5k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: transportevents.com/product/latin-america-2028/

Similar conferences and prospects

At other logistics & supply chain events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more logistics & supply chain conferences that have never been at LATAM Ports & Logistics.

Find more
CompanyIndustryLogistics events
Kaleris
kaleris.com
Logistics And Supply Chain4events
Siemens
siemens.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing4events
atai
atai.ai
3events
Attabotics Inc.
attabotics.com
3events
Bissell Commercial
bissellcommercial.com
3events
Camcode
camcode.com
3events
Canary7
canary7.com
3events
C.H. Robinson
chrobinson.com
Logistics And Supply Chain3events
Dane Technologies, Inc.
danetechnologies.com
3events
Dematic
dematic.com
3events
Designed Conveyor Systems LLC
designedconveyor.com
3events
EasyPost
easypost.com
3events

More from Transport Events

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Dec 8, 202612companies
Jun 1, 20273companies
Nov 24, 2027
Jan 26, 2027
Mar 28, 2028
Jul 3, 2029

How to sponsor LATAM Ports & Logistics

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Transport Events
transportevents.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028

LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028 runs Apr 25–27, 2028 in San Salvador, El Salvador.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 5,895 to EUR 9,895 across 12 tiers (2028).

Join the biggest annual Container Ports, Shipping and Transport Logistics Exhibition and Conference in LATAM, featuring over 300 professionals and 35 world-class speakers.

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor LATAM Ports & Logistics?

LATAM Ports & Logistics publishes 12 sponsorship packages from EUR 5,895 to EUR 9,895.

When and where is LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028?

LATAM Ports & Logistics 2028 is Apr 25–27, 2028 in San Salvador, El Salvador, at Hilton San Salvador Hotel.