Skip to content

Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027

UpcomingJun 1–2, 2027Burgas, BulgariaLogistics & Supply Chain
Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027 runs Jun 1–2, 2027 in Burgas, Bulgaria. 3 companies are listed at Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027: 3 sponsors. Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 6,895 to EUR 9,895 across 11 tiers (2027).more

Selling sponsorships for an event like Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027? See the companies that sponsor events like it, or get the full list checked by hand for $79.

Status
Upcoming
Dates
Jun 1–2, 2027
Location
Burgas, Bulgaria
Organizer
Transport Events
Industry
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Trade Show and expoExecutive Audience
Lists read
transportevents.com

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Companies listed33 sponsors
Industry rank#95of 115 logistics & supply chain events
Packages fromEUR 6,89511 published, up to EUR 9,895
Attendees300organizer estimate

Who is there

The 3 companies here seen at the most other events we track.

All 3 companies
CompanyRoleIndustryOther eventsBooth or tier
ИАНМСП
government.bg
Partner1other events
BMF Port Burgas
bmfportburgas.com
SponsorNone
Bulgarian Ports
SponsorNone

Sponsorship

11 packages published for 2027.

All packages
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895Brochure DistributionEUR 6,895Event BannersEUR 6,895
$580$34.5k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 17 logistics & supply chain events ($725 to $4,500). Dark band: their top packages ($10k to $30k). Dots: this event, converted to US dollars.

More from Transport Events

5 other events by the same organizer.

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Dec 8, 202612companies
Nov 24, 2027
Jan 26, 2027
Mar 28, 2028
Jul 3, 2029

Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027 sponsors

3 companies, grouped by the tier the organizer lists them under.

Partners

1 company
CompanyIndustryOther events
ИАНМСП
government.bg
1other events

Sponsors

2 companies
CompanyIndustryOther events
BMF Port Burgas
bmfportburgas.com
None
Bulgarian Ports
None

Black Sea Ports and Logistics sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2027.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Delegate Lanyards SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate lanyard.
Delegate Nametags SponsorshipEUR 9,895 about $11,236Feature your company logo on every delegate nametag.
Conference Delegate LunchesEUR 8,895 about $10,100Raise your company profile at the Conference Delegate Lunch.
Event Registration Area LED SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Showcase your corporate video at the event's primary registration point.
Brochure DistributionEUR 6,895 about $7,829Place your company brochure directly to decision-makers.
Event BannersEUR 6,895 about $7,829Build strong brand recognition with your company logo displayed on event banners.
Port Tour Transport ProviderEUR 6,895 about $7,829Position your company as the official transportation provider for the Port Tour.
Event Directional SignageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Feature your company logo across key event directional signage.
Session SponsorshipEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor a session during the conference.
Conference Delegate Refreshment BreaksEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor refreshment breaks during the conference.
Conference Speaker Sponsorship PackageEUR 6,895 about $7,829Sponsor a conference speaker and gain visibility.
Cocktail ReceptionNot listedAlign your company with a key networking occasion.

Against logistics & supply chain events

17 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$1,000middle half $725 to $4,500
Median top package$13kmiddle half $10k to $30k
Cheapest hereEUR 6,895converted, above the median
Top hereEUR 9,895converted, below the median top package
$580$34.5k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: transportevents.com/product/black-sea-ports-and-logistics-2027/

Similar conferences and prospects

At other logistics & supply chain events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more logistics & supply chain conferences that have never been at Black Sea Ports and Logistics.

Find more
CompanyIndustryLogistics events
Kaleris
kaleris.com
Logistics And Supply Chain4events
Siemens
siemens.com
Electrical/Electronic Manufacturing4events
atai
atai.ai
3events
Attabotics Inc.
attabotics.com
3events
Bissell Commercial
bissellcommercial.com
3events
Camcode
camcode.com
3events
Canary7
canary7.com
3events
C.H. Robinson
chrobinson.com
Logistics And Supply Chain3events
Dane Technologies, Inc.
danetechnologies.com
3events
Dematic
dematic.com
3events
Designed Conveyor Systems LLC
designedconveyor.com
3events
EasyPost
easypost.com
3events

More from Transport Events

ConferenceWhenCompanies
Dec 8, 202612companies
Nov 24, 2027
Jan 26, 2027
Mar 28, 2028
Jul 3, 2029

How to sponsor Black Sea Ports and Logistics

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Transport Events
transportevents.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

Where these lists come from

About Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027

Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027 runs Jun 1–2, 2027 in Burgas, Bulgaria.

3 companies are listed at Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027: 3 sponsors.

Published sponsorship packages run from EUR 6,895 to EUR 9,895 across 11 tiers (2027).

Join over 300 professionals at this two-day conference in Burgas, Bulgaria, focusing on maritime trade, logistics, and port operations with insights from 35 world-class speakers.

Questions

Who sponsors at Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027?

3 companies are listed at Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027, including ИАНМСП, BMF Port Burgas, Bulgarian Ports.

How much does it cost to sponsor Black Sea Ports and Logistics?

Black Sea Ports and Logistics publishes 11 sponsorship packages from EUR 6,895 to EUR 9,895.

When and where is Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027?

Black Sea Ports and Logistics 2027 is Jun 1–2, 2027 in Burgas, Bulgaria.