SEMICON West 2026
SEMICON West 2026 runs Oct 13–15, 2026 in San Francisco, United States. 65 companies are listed at SEMICON West 2026: 65 sponsors. Published sponsorship packages run from $1,500 to $21k across 11 tiers (2026). Its companies also turn up most at PACK EXPO International, PACK EXPO Las Vegas, Fabtech.more
Key facts
Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.
Who is there
The 10 companies here seen at the most other events we track.
| Company | Other events | Booth or tier |
|---|---|---|
NVIDIA nvidia.com | 24other events | Gold |
3M | 10other events | Event |
Cargill cargill.com | 10other events | Event |
Hitachi hitachi.com | 8other events | Event |
Rockwell Automation rockwellautomation.com | 8other events | Event |
MathWorks mathworks.com | 5other events | Event |
Santec USA Corporation santec.com | 4other events | Event |
Fujifilm | 3other events | Event |
Jacobs jacobs.com | 3other events | Event |
Circuit | 2other events | Event |
Exhibitor profile
How many other events these companies go to.
Companies per edition
Sponsorship
11 packages published for 2026.
Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 23 manufacturing events ($645 to $4,500). Dark band: their top packages ($4,250 to $24k). Dots: this event.
Related conferences
Where the same companies turn up.
| Conference | Shared companies |
|---|---|
PACK EXPO International 2026 · Manufacturing | 5shared |
PACK EXPO Las Vegas 2027 · Manufacturing | 4shared |
Fabtech 2026 · Manufacturing | 2shared |
SEMICON China 2027 | 3shared |
MD&M West 2027 · Healthcare & Medicine | 4shared |
SEMICON West 2026 sponsors
65 companies, grouped by the tier the organizer lists them under.
Gold
Silver
Platinum
| Company | Other events |
|---|---|
Applied Materials appliedmaterials.com | 1other events |
ASM asm.com | 1other events |
Lam Research lamresearch.com | 1other events |
TEL | 1other events |
Intel Foundry | None |
KLA | None |
NY Creates ny-creates.org | None |
Event
| Company | Other events |
|---|---|
3M | 10other events |
Cargill cargill.com | 10other events |
Hitachi hitachi.com | 8other events |
Rockwell Automation rockwellautomation.com | 8other events |
MathWorks mathworks.com | 5other events |
Santec USA Corporation santec.com | 4other events |
Fujifilm | 3other events |
Jacobs jacobs.com | 3other events |
Circuit | 2other events |
Inficon inficon.com | 2other events |
Michigan Economic Development Corporation michiganbusiness.org | 2other events |
Turner Construction turnerconstruction.com | 2other events |
Advanced Energy advancedenergy.com | 1other events |
Critical Manufacturing criticalmanufacturing.com | 1other events |
DN Solutions | 1other events |
EMD Electronics | 1other events |
Entegris entegris.com | 1other events |
Gray | 1other events |
Kanomax kanomax-usa.com | 1other events |
Moxa moxa.com | 1other events |
NYSEDC nysedc.org | 1other events |
PSG, a Dover Company | 1other events |
RENA Technologies rena.com | 1other events |
Aidentyx aidentyx.com | None |
Aquatech aquatech.com | None |
Arena by PTC | None |
Arizona State | None |
ASE aseonline.org | None |
ASML asml.com | None |
BHS Kinetics | None |
Canadian Consulate of San Francisco | None |
Ciphermark ciphermark.ai | None |
City of Peoria | None |
Collaverse collaverse.com | None |
Enpro | None |
Gilbane | None |
JobOhio | None |
Lavorro lavorro.com | None |
MEI Industrial Solutions meiindustrialsolutions.com | None |
Meinhardt EPCM meinhardtepcm.com | None |
Messer messergroup.com | None |
Momentive Technologies momentivetech.com | None |
Pangaea Ventures pangaeaventures.com | None |
Panitch Schwarze panitchlaw.com | None |
Pure Wafer purewafer.com | None |
Seeq seeq.com | None |
Silex | None |
Spirit Electronics | None |
Spotfire spotfire.com | None |
TeamTexas teamtexas.com | None |
ThirdAI Automation thirdaiautomation.com | None |
VAT | None |
Vinci | None |
SEMICON West sponsorship packages and prices
Packages
As published by the organizer for 2026.
| Package | Price | What it includes |
|---|---|---|
| HEADSHOT CENTRAL | $21,000 | See your company’s logo on printed/digital photos and emails to Headshot Central participants |
| HOTEL KEYCARDS | $20,000 | Put your brand on hotel key cards of Expo attendees staying at the Marriott, InterContinental, Parc 55, and W hotels |
| ATTENDEE LANYARDS | $15,000 | Put your company’s logo on the official SEMICON West lanyard worn by every attendee |
| GREETER | $6,000 | Have your company “greeter” hand out marketing materials and giveaways in the Expo’s highly trafficked lobby |
| FLOOR DECALS | $5,500 | Drive traffic with big 48” x 48” company-branded floor decals seen throughout the expo hall |
| VIDEO WALL: 1-MINUTE ADVERTISEMENT | $5,000 | Sponsor a 1-minute ad on the huge video wall at Moscone North’s check-in station |
| SEMI MARKET SYMPOSIUM AND INDUSTRY OUTLOOK SESSIONS | $5,000 | Sponsor a high-profile, hosted session highlighting the latest trends and insights |
| RECHARGE STATIONS | $3,750 | Put your brand in the spotlight at the mobile charging stations in the Expo lounge |
| FLOOR PLAN CALLOUT | $2,500 | Highlight your company’s booth location on printed and digital floor plan maps |
| ONLINE FLOORPLAN AD | $1,500 | Place an ad on the online floor-plan map attendees turn to constantly during the show |
| MOBILE APP AD | $1,500 | Be seen on the SEMICON West mobile app used by thousands of Expo attendees |
Against manufacturing events
23 events that publish their prices.
Source: semiconwest.org/sites/semiconwest.org/files/2020-03/SCW20_Marketing%26
Year over year
Who is new, who came back and who has not booked yet, edition by edition.
Companies per edition
Edition by edition
| Edition | Companies | New | Back | Not back |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · San Francisco | 65 | +0 | 65 | 1 |
| Undated | 66 |
At null, not booked yet
1 companies from the last edition are not on this one yet.
| Company | Other events |
|---|---|
Ciphermark.aix | None |
Similar conferences and prospects
Conferences that share the most companies
Where SEMICON West's sponsors and exhibitors also turn up.
| Conference | Shared companies |
|---|---|
PACK EXPO International 2026 · Manufacturing | 5shared |
PACK EXPO Las Vegas 2027 · Manufacturing | 4shared |
Fabtech 2026 · Manufacturing | 2shared |
SEMICON China 2027 | 3shared |
MD&M West 2027 · Healthcare & Medicine | 4shared |
AHR Expo 2027 · Real Estate & Construction | 4shared |
DesignCon 2027 · Design & UX | 3shared |
CES 2027 · Consumer Tech & Electronics | 5shared |
OFC 2027 | 3shared |
At other manufacturing events, not here yet
Companies listed at two or more manufacturing conferences that have never been at SEMICON West.
| Company | Manufacturing events |
|---|---|
Keyence US keyence.com | 7events |
SMC Corporation of America smcusa.com | 7events |
FANUC America Corp fanucamerica.com | 6events |
MaintainX getmaintainx.com | 6events |
Standard Bots standardbots.com | 6events |
b2Wise b2wise.com | 5events |
Beckhoff beckhoff.com | 5events |
Big Ass Fans bigassfans.com | 5events |
Bostik, Inc. bostik.com | 5events |
Boston Dynamics bostondynamics.com | 5events |
Combilift USA combilift.com | 5events |
Dow dow.com | 5events |
How to sponsor SEMICON West
The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.
We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.
- semiconwest.org65 companies, read Sep 23, 2026
About SEMICON West 2026
SEMICON West 2026 runs Oct 13–15, 2026 in San Francisco, United States.
65 companies are listed at SEMICON West 2026: 65 sponsors.
Published sponsorship packages run from $1,500 to $21k across 11 tiers (2026).
Its companies also turn up most at PACK EXPO International, PACK EXPO Las Vegas, Fabtech.
SEMICON West returns to San Francisco, bringing together the world’s leading semiconductor companies, technology innovators, policymakers, engineers, researchers, and business leaders driving the future of microelectronics.
Questions
Who sponsors at SEMICON West 2026?
65 companies are listed at SEMICON West 2026, including NVIDIA, 3M, Cargill, Hitachi, Rockwell Automation, MathWorks.
How much does it cost to sponsor SEMICON West?
SEMICON West publishes 11 sponsorship packages from $1,500 to $21k.
When and where is SEMICON West 2026?
SEMICON West 2026 is Oct 13–15, 2026 in San Francisco, United States, at Moscone Center.
Do sponsors and exhibitors come back to SEMICON West?
98% of the companies at the null edition are already booked again, and 0 companies are new.