Skip to content

AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference 2026

Took placeAug 24–26, 2026Rotorua, New ZealandEducation
AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference 2026 ran Aug 24–26, 2026 in Rotorua, New Zealand. Published sponsorship packages run from $3,000 (currency not stated) to $13,000 (currency not stated) across 9 tiers (2026).more
Status
Took place
Dates
Aug 24–26, 2026
Location
Rotorua, New Zealand
Industry
Format
In Person
Website
Audience
Annual Association Meeting

Key facts

Companies listed, rebooking, prices and rank.

Industry rank#117of 180 education events
Packages from$3,000 (currency not stated)9 published, up to $13k (currency not stated)
Attendees300organizer estimate

Sponsorship

9 packages published for 2026.

All packages
Platinum Sponsor$13k (currency not stated)Gold Sponsor$9,000 (currency not stated)Coffee Cart Sponsor$5,500 (currency not stated)Conference Dinner Sponsor$5,500 (currency not stated)Silver Sponsor$5,000 (currency not stated)Name Badge and Lanyard Sponsor$4,000 (currency not stated)
$400$28.7k

Light band: the middle half of entry packages at 111 education events ($500 to $3,500). Dark band: their top packages ($5,000 to $25k).

AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference sponsorship packages and prices

Packages

As published by the organizer for 2026.

PackagePriceWhat it includes
Platinum Sponsor$13,000 (currency not stated)Includes 1 x Double Booth, 3 complimentary conference registrations, prominent recognition throughout the conference.
Gold Sponsor$9,000 (currency not stated)Includes 1 x Single Booth, 2 complimentary conference registrations, acknowledgment on promotional material.
Coffee Cart Sponsor$5,500 (currency not stated)Barista-made coffee served, 2 complimentary registrations.
Conference Dinner Sponsor$5,500 (currency not stated)Exclusive recognition as Dinner Sponsor, opportunity to present during dinner.
Silver Sponsor$5,000 (currency not stated)Acknowledgment on promotional material, option to purchase a booth at a discounted rate, 1 complimentary registration.
Name Badge and Lanyard Sponsor$4,000 (currency not stated)Logo on all delegate name badges and lanyards.
Welcome Function Sponsor$3,500 (currency not stated)Recognition as Welcome Function Sponsor, opportunity to present during the function.
Exhibition Space$3,000 (currency not stated)Exhibition booth with visibility and foot traffic.
Bronze Sponsor$3,000 (currency not stated)Acknowledgment on promotional material, 1 complimentary registration.

Against education events

111 events that publish their prices.

Median entry package$1,000middle half $500 to $3,500
Median top package$10kmiddle half $5,000 to $25k
Cheapest here$3,000 (currency not stated)currency not stated, not compared
Top here$13k (currency not stated)currency not stated, not compared
$400$28.7k

Every published price, by level and industry

Source: ausimm.com/globalassets/communities/branches/new-zealand/nz-branch-con

Similar conferences and prospects

At other education events, not here yet

Companies listed at two or more education conferences that have never been at AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference.

Find more
CompanyIndustryEducation events
Microsoft
microsoft.com
Computer Software7events
Google
google.com
Internet6events
Fortinet
fortinet.com
Computer & Network Security5events
Amazon
amazon.com
Internet4events
Cisco
cisco.com
Computer Networking4events
Coursera
coursera.org
Internet4events
EAB
eab.com
Higher Education4events
Accenture
accenture.com
Information Technology And Services3events
Adobe
adobe.com
Computer Software3events
Cengage
cengage.com
E-Learning3events
ClassLink
classlink.com
E-Learning3events
D2L
d2l.com
EdTech3events

How to sponsor AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference

The organizer, its sponsorship inbox and prospectus, and the pages these lists come from.

Organizer
Not on file yet
ausimm.com
Sponsorship inbox
No sponsorship inbox published. Use the organizer’s website.

We list the addresses an organizer publishes for sponsorship and exhibit questions, never a named person’s email.

About AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference 2026

AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference 2026 ran Aug 24–26, 2026 in Rotorua, New Zealand.

Published sponsorship packages run from $3,000 (currency not stated) to $13,000 (currency not stated) across 9 tiers (2026).

Questions

How much does it cost to sponsor AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference?

AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference publishes 9 sponsorship packages from $3,000 (currency not stated) to $13,000 (currency not stated).

When and where is AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference 2026?

AusIMM New Zealand Branch Conference 2026 is Aug 24–26, 2026 in Rotorua, New Zealand.